44 Michael St Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $410,937
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Michael St, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $389,734, approximately $202 per square foot. 44 Michael St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Posteuca Matthew and Posteuca Natalie
Bought by
Vang Chia and Sheu Yang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,496
Outstanding Balance
$325,283
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Posteuca Natalie and Posteuca Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Chia | $376,533 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Posteuca Natalie | $145,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Chia | $354,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $341,100 | $40,700 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $333,000 | $40,700 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $330,300 | $40,700 | $289,600 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $258,800 | $40,700 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $236,700 | $40,700 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $224,800 | $40,700 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $231,300 | $40,700 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $203,800 | $35,800 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $208,500 | $35,800 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map