S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Saso Joveski
Realest.com
(219) 808-1520
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $418,000
Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2-bed, 2-bathroom townhouse. Nestled on a cul de sac near downtown Hebron, enjoy serene living with urban amenities close by. The open-concept layout flows from the cozy living room to the well-appointed kitchen. Bedrooms include a master suite with a full bath. Relax in the private backyard and benefit from a full unfinished basement and laundry hookups. Don't miss out and schedule a showing today. Open to small dogs, no cats or large dogs. First months rent one month security deposit. Will send application via mysmartmove $43 per person. One year lease minimum and all utilities must be transferred before receiving keys. Renters insurance is mandatory.
Last Renter's Agent
Alaura Davis
Integrity Realty Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joveski Saso | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Depra Joella L | $79,000 | -- | |
| Walstra Michael O | $120,000 | -- | |
| Walstra Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joveski Saso | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Depra Joella L | $75,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Price Changed | $330,000 | +1.5% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $473,300 | $38,400 | $434,900 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $286,100 | $33,500 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $286,100 | $33,500 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $167,100 | $17,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $167,100 | $17,000 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $167,100 | $17,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $167,100 | $17,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $167,100 | $17,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $167,100 | $17,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $167,100 | $17,000 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $294,100 | $30,100 | $264,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,400 | $30,200 | $251,200 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Saso Joveski
Realest.com
(219) 808-1520
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Sytsma
McColly Real Estate
(219) 987-3955
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Alaura Davis
Realest.com
(708) 600-0880
22 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Christine Dargo
McColly Real Estate
(219) 384-1720
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 806759
APN: 64-14-10-278-022.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.