44 Old Pinson Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Old Pinson Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $161,458, approximately $114 per square foot. 44 Old Pinson Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Graves Virginiia Anne
Bought by
Francis James and Francis Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1953
Bought by
Olivis Toby F and Olivis Glenn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis James | $65,000 | -- | |
| Olivis Toby F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $32,675 | $7,800 | $24,875 |
| 2024 | $612 | $32,675 | $7,800 | $24,875 |
| 2022 | $612 | $32,675 | $7,800 | $24,875 |
| 2021 | $396 | $16,850 | $6,050 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $396 | $16,850 | $6,050 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $396 | $16,850 | $6,050 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $396 | $16,850 | $6,050 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $390 | $15,925 | $6,050 | $9,875 |
| 2016 | $342 | $15,925 | $6,050 | $9,875 |
| 2015 | $342 | $15,925 | $6,050 | $9,875 |
| 2014 | $342 | $15,925 | $6,050 | $9,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map