K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kerrin LaFrance
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $1,060,000
This classic cape sits atop 1.79 acres of lush and mature plantings. This property features 2 bedrooms, one bath and a ready to be finished 2nd floor. New paint and new carpet have been installed allowing for new owner's to move right in and enjoy. Passed 4 Bedroom Title V Septic in Hand.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kerrin LaFrance
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 05/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kerrin LaFrance
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 05/16/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young William R | $387,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | $387,500 | +2.2% | $414 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $784,700 | $358,100 | $426,600 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $749,500 | $351,100 | $398,400 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $695,100 | $325,100 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $557,400 | $295,600 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $515,900 | $294,700 | $221,200 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $527,600 | $308,100 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $491,300 | $273,600 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $415,100 | $268,400 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $410,000 | $268,400 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $406,600 | $266,100 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $388,200 | $248,400 | $139,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kerrin LaFrance
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Suzanne Newton
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21712322
APN: ORLE-000410-000058-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.