44 Ramona Place Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,581,000
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ramona Place, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,479,621, approximately $597 per square foot. 44 Ramona Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Adolfo Camarillo High School, Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education, and University Preparation Charter School at CSU Channel Islands.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwuajoku Joseph O | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Iwuajoku Joseph O | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Iwuajoku Joseph O | -- | None Available | |
| Iwuajoku Joseph O | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lucke Raymond | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lucke Ray | $450,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwuajoku Joseph O | $695,000 | |
| Closed | Iwuajoku Joseph O | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucke Raymond | $218,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucke Ray | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,630 | $977,607 | $760,368 | $217,239 |
| 2024 | $10,630 | $958,439 | $745,459 | $212,980 |
| 2023 | $10,248 | $939,647 | $730,843 | $208,804 |
| 2022 | $10,217 | $921,223 | $716,513 | $204,710 |
| 2021 | $9,848 | $903,160 | $702,463 | $200,697 |
| 2020 | $9,813 | $893,901 | $695,261 | $198,640 |
| 2019 | $9,768 | $876,375 | $681,629 | $194,746 |
| 2018 | $9,588 | $859,192 | $668,264 | $190,928 |
| 2017 | $9,021 | $842,346 | $655,161 | $187,185 |
| 2016 | $8,803 | $825,830 | $642,315 | $183,515 |
| 2015 | $8,710 | $813,427 | $632,668 | $180,759 |
| 2014 | $7,565 | $709,000 | $551,000 | $158,000 |
Map
- 15 La Crescenta Dr
- 317 El Tuaca Ct
- 15 Encino Ave
- 554 .5 Corte Corrida
- 275 1/2 Crestview Ave
- 532 Corte Corrida
- 554 Corte Corrida
- 275 Crestview Ave
- 208 Valley Vista Dr
- 769 Via Terrado
- 2830 Avenida de Autlan
- 1022 Corte Augusta
- 427 La Marina Dr
- 931 Corte Augusta Unit 38
- 914 Corte Augusta
- 61 Bradford Ave
- 930 Corte Augusta
- 796 Sterling Hills Dr
- 645 Corte Estrella
- 720 Camino Concordia
- 50 Ramona Place
- 40 Ramona Place
- 270 Avocado Place
- 15 Ramona Place
- 102 Avocado Place
- 275 Avocado Place
- 41 Ramona Place
- 0 Avocado Place
- 60 Ramona Place
- 250 Avocado Place
- 55 Ramona Place
- 255 Avocado Place
- 344 Las Tuero Ct
- 1907 Via Veneto
- 25 Ramona Place
- 35 Ramona Place
- 225 Avocado Place
- 285 Avocado Place
- 59 Ramona Place
- 75 Ramona Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.