44 Regal Way Oroville, CA 95966
Kelly Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,931 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Regal Way, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $547,983, approximately $181 per square foot. 44 Regal Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School and Oroville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Peters Richard M and The Richard M Peters Revocable
Bought by
Peters Richard M and The Richard M Peters Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,055
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Peters Richard
Bought by
Peters Richard M and Richard M Peters Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Smay Charles W and Smay Judith A
Bought by
Peters Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Smay Charles W and Smay Judith A
Bought by
Smay Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Richard M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Peters Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Richard | $494,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Smay Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Richard M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $520,438 | $154,373 | $366,065 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $510,235 | $151,347 | $358,888 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $500,231 | $148,380 | $351,851 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $475,000 | $130,000 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $455,000 | $120,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $400,000 | $110,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $395,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $360,000 | $70,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $305,000 | $60,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $295,000 | $60,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $285,000 | $60,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map