44 Ridgeview Loop Rd Big Sky, MT 59716
Estimated Value: $4,630,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,872
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ridgeview Loop Rd, Big Sky, MT 59716 and is currently estimated at $4,630,000, approximately $950 per square foot. 44 Ridgeview Loop Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Ennis Elementary School and Ennis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Allen Smith Harold
Bought by
Smith Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Smith Revocable Trust
Bought by
Janet Crabb Smith Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Revocable Trust | -- | Mclean Younkin & Willett Pllc | |
| Janet Crabb Smith Revocable Trust | -- | Mclean Younkin & Willett Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,433 | $4,548,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,927 | $3,119,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,524 | $3,119,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,622 | $2,225,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,018 | $2,225,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,976 | $2,165,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $2,165,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $1,883,059 | $0 | $0 |