44 Rusty Ln Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $747,818
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Rusty Ln, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $626,955, approximately $418 per square foot. 44 Rusty Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crescent Lake School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Webb T
Bought by
44 Rusty Lane Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Rusty Lane Ret | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,592 | $1,147,400 | $1,021,400 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $450,300 | $352,400 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $449,900 | $352,400 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $449,900 | $352,400 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $449,900 | $352,400 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $449,900 | $352,400 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $312,000 | $251,200 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $309,800 | $251,200 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $309,800 | $251,200 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $309,800 | $251,200 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $309,800 | $251,200 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $298,300 | $201,200 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | $3,827 | $298,300 | $201,200 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map