44 Satellite Rd Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Satellite Rd, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $179,543, approximately $112 per square foot. 44 Satellite Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Messer Edward and Messer Shawna
Bought by
Lopez Dergi and Lopez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Criswell Bonnie and Criswell Marion Dale
Bought by
Messer Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Dergi | $112,000 | -- | |
| Messer Edward | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $961 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $965 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |