44 Serene Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Serene Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,179,599, approximately $780 per square foot. 44 Serene Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Mcginley Sandra A
Bought by
Clark Mathew D and Clark Jenny T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,779
Outstanding Balance
$323,166
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$856,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Mcginley Sandra A
Bought by
Mcginley Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Mcginley Kent J and Mcginley Sandra A
Bought by
Mcginley Kent J and Mcginley Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Mathew D | $495,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcginley Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginley Kent J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Mathew D | $480,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginley Kent J | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $638,944 | $560,213 | $78,731 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $626,417 | $549,229 | $77,188 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $614,135 | $538,460 | $75,675 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $602,094 | $527,902 | $74,192 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $590,289 | $517,551 | $72,738 |
| 2019 | $7,264 | $572,783 | $502,201 | $70,582 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $561,553 | $492,354 | $69,199 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $550,543 | $482,700 | $67,843 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $539,749 | $473,236 | $66,513 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $531,642 | $466,128 | $65,514 |
| 2014 | $6,457 | $521,229 | $456,998 | $64,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map