44 Shepherd St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,465 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Shepherd St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $298,366, approximately $253 per square foot. 44 Shepherd St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Green Denise S
Bought by
Dill Thomas J and Dill Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,125
Outstanding Balance
$21,870
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Thomas J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Thomas J | $70,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Dill Thomas J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dill Thomas J | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $235,300 | $83,600 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $229,300 | $81,900 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $210,300 | $74,500 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $180,600 | $64,800 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $165,200 | $58,900 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $158,800 | $58,900 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $152,500 | $58,900 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $145,500 | $56,100 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $151,100 | $56,100 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $152,200 | $56,100 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $146,500 | $56,100 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $146,500 | $56,100 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map