44 Shepherds Knolls Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Skyline Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $1,261,691, approximately $563 per square foot. 44 Shepherds Knolls is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Watson Nancee and Ludden Gerald F
Bought by
Ludden Gerald Francis and Watson Nancee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Watson Nancee and Ludden Gerald F
Bought by
Watson Nancee and Ludden Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Orexco Llc
Bought by
Ludden Gerald F and Watson Nancee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Wongvises Nuj and Wongvises Varavut
Bought by
Orexco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Brunckhorst Rolf F and Brunckhorst Barbara B
Bought by
Wongvises Nuj and Wongvises Varavut
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludden Gerald Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Nancee | -- | First American Title | |
| Ludden Gerald F | -- | First American Title | |
| Orexco Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Wongvises Nuj | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Nancee | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,866 | $924,151 | $568,711 | $355,440 |
| 2024 | $9,866 | $906,031 | $557,560 | $348,471 |
| 2023 | $9,643 | $888,267 | $546,628 | $341,639 |
| 2022 | $9,510 | $870,851 | $535,910 | $334,941 |
| 2021 | $9,371 | $853,776 | $525,402 | $328,374 |
| 2020 | $9,015 | $845,022 | $520,015 | $325,007 |
| 2019 | $9,466 | $828,454 | $509,819 | $318,635 |
| 2018 | $9,084 | $812,211 | $499,823 | $312,388 |
| 2017 | $8,408 | $796,286 | $490,023 | $306,263 |
| 2016 | $8,257 | $780,673 | $480,415 | $300,258 |
| 2015 | $8,138 | $768,947 | $473,199 | $295,748 |
| 2014 | $7,997 | $753,885 | $463,930 | $289,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map