44 Shumway St Buffalo, NY 14206
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,231 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Shumway St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $108,058, approximately $83 per square foot. 44 Shumway St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Reach Academy Charter School, Enterprise Charter School, and Darul Uloom Al Madania.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Tice Mitchell
Bought by
Mitchell A Tice Revocable Trust and Tice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell A Tice Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $49,000 | $16,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $118 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $109 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $106 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $106 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $113 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $403 | $14,700 | $5,100 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $380 | $14,700 | $5,100 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $44 | $14,700 | $5,100 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $358 | $14,700 | $5,100 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,700 | $5,100 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,700 | $5,100 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map