44 Suggs Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $78,818 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Suggs Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $113,955, approximately $91 per square foot. 44 Suggs Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Weathers Stan and Weathers Frances
Bought by
Thomas Gus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $252 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $226 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $226 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $217 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $205 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $203 | $2,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map