44 Sun Valley Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $240,836 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Sun Valley Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $249,459, approximately $126 per square foot. 44 Sun Valley Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $14,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $14,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $437 | $12,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $432 | $12,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $432 | $12,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $12,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $10,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $434 | $10,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $10,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $10,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $366 | $10,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $360 | $10,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map