RENTED APR 17, 2026

44 Tuckerman Ave Middletown, RI 02842

Estimated Value: $1,160,899 - $2,897,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,373 Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Golf Course Community
  • Furnished
  • Water Views
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Dunlap Wheeler Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Just moments from sandy beaches, this beautifully designed coastal retreat offers water views and refined comfort throughout. Each of the four spacious bedrooms features its own private bath, creating a true sense of privacy and ease for family and guests alike. The chef's kitchen is equipped with top-tier appliances including a Wolf stove/range and Sub-Zero refrigerator, ideal for preparing fresh-caught seafood or entertaining with style. A wet bar with wine fridge and beverage drawer sits just off the side door, perfectly positioned for easy access to the back patio with dining for ten the ultimate setting for summer evenings under the stars. After a day at the beach, rinse off in the outdoor shower and retreat to the primary suite, where a wall of windows frames the water views. The suite also features a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with soaking tub. Additional comforts include central air conditioning, gas fireplace, a partially finished basement with TV, and thoughtful coastal details throughout, blending relaxed luxury with effortless functionality.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kate Rooney

Gustave White Sotheby's Realty Brokerage Phone: 401-849-3000 License #RES.0040083 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Barbara O'Reilly

Hogan Associates Christie's License #RES.0028327

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Wood Siding
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Walking Distance to Water
  • Balcony
  • Patio
  • Outdoor Grill

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/4/26
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44TUCKERMANAVMDLT

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Available Date: 2026-09-04
  • Security Deposit: 6000.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Easton's Point/Beaches
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2813.0
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Attribution Contact: 401-849-3000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 560.0
  • Entry Location: Private Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bathtub, Interior Steps, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Furnished
  • Living Area: 3373.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 4

Exterior Features

  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Patio, Barbecue
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Gardener, Laundry Facilities, Parking, Trash Collection
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 44TUCKERMANAVMDLT

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Gallagher Seab
Bought by
Gallagher Katherine
Current Estimated Value
$2,045,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Vaillancourt Charles J and Vaillancourt Maureen
Bought by
Gallagher Sean and Gallagher Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,250
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallagher Katherine $1,150,000 None Available
Gallagher Katherine $1,150,000 None Available
Gallagher Sean $1,012,500 --
Gallagher Sean $1,012,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gallagher Sean $822,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $6,000 0.0% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Rent $6,000 -85.0% --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Rented $40,000 -11.1% --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Rent $45,000 -- --
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,787 $1,593,500 $866,600 $726,900
2024 $17,943 $1,593,500 $866,600 $726,900
2023 $12,906 $1,025,100 $535,300 $489,800
2022 $12,322 $1,025,100 $535,300 $489,800
2021 $12,322 $1,025,100 $535,300 $489,800
2020 $12,431 $903,400 $475,900 $427,500
2018 $12,422 $903,400 $475,900 $427,500
2016 $10,939 $709,400 $367,200 $342,200
2015 $10,669 $709,400 $367,200 $342,200
2014 $11,350 $706,300 $333,400 $372,900
2013 $11,096 $706,300 $333,400 $372,900

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1408989

State-Wide MLS

APN: MIDD-000116-N000000E-000220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.