44 Vose St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Vose St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $599,645, approximately $517 per square foot. 44 Vose St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Pincushion Hill Montessori School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Wahl Paula Marie
Bought by
Wahl Ft and Wahl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Vost St Rt and Venuto Domenic J
Bought by
Wahl Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1988
Sold by
Zanella Edith C
Bought by
Venuto Dominic J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
10.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Ft | -- | -- | |
| Wahl Ft | -- | -- | |
| Wahl Paula M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Wahl Paula M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Venuto Dominic J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venuto Dominic J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venuto Dominic J | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $548,700 | $250,400 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $6,161 | $494,500 | $223,300 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $443,900 | $196,300 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $400,900 | $178,200 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $381,500 | $171,300 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $354,100 | $150,500 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $332,800 | $146,300 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $305,000 | $139,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $289,500 | $134,700 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $249,300 | $134,700 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $236,500 | $134,900 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map