44 West Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 West Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 44 West Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Lowry Reese and Lowry Teresa
Bought by
Lowry Reese and Lowry Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,310
Outstanding Balance
$72,046
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Schuller Rsoemary and Schuller James M
Bought by
Lowry Reese T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,310
Outstanding Balance
$72,046
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Moss Thomas M and Parker Cheri L
Bought by
Schueller Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Reese | -- | None Available | |
| Lowry Reese T | $218,875 | Network Title Inc | |
| Schueller Rosemary | $138,166 | Ancona Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry Reese T | $212,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,297 | $271,800 | $115,000 | $156,800 |
| 2025 | $2,940 | $266,600 | $110,000 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $249,700 | $95,000 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $254,600 | $98,200 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $239,100 | $82,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $184,600 | $64,400 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $177,700 | $61,300 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,600 | $47,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $44,800 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map