44 Winchester Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $652,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,959
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Winchester Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $591,796, approximately $199 per square foot. 44 Winchester Rd is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Lyndon F and Johnson Melani Y
Bought by
Johnson Mary W and Johnson Lyndon F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Mary W
Bought by
Johnson Lyndon F and Johnson Melani Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Harding Seymour L and Harding Dale
Bought by
Johnson Earl and Johnson Mary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,978
Interest Rate
7.77%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mary W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Lyndon F | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Earl | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Earl | $190,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $467,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $431,400 | $170,000 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $235,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $228,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $225,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $220,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $215,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $211,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $207,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $205,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $204,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map