440 54th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $177,598 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 54th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $230,900, approximately $170 per square foot. 440 54th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $83,700 | $33,100 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $803 | $82,100 | $27,600 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $803 | $60,800 | $16,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $803 | $52,500 | $14,500 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $787 | $36,600 | $13,200 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $757 | $39,200 | $13,200 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,600 | $12,600 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,700 | $12,000 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $31,000 | $11,500 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,000 | $11,500 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,100 | $12,100 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,800 | $11,000 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map