440 Athens St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $1,395,426
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Athens St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $833,142, approximately $393 per square foot. 440 Athens St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Younger Glen Edward and Younger Antoinette Maria
Bought by
Younger Glen Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Younger Glen Edward and Younger Antoinette Maria
Bought by
Younger Glen Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Younger Glen Edward and Younger Antoinette Maria
Bought by
Younger Glen Edward and Younger Antoinette Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Glen Edward | -- | Lsi | |
| Younger Glen Edward | -- | Lsi | |
| Younger Glen Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Younger Glen Edward | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Younger Glen Edward | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Younger Glen Edward | $228,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $55,645 | $55,645 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $308,445 | $83,929 | $224,516 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $302,398 | $82,284 | $220,114 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $296,470 | $80,671 | $215,799 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $290,658 | $79,090 | $211,568 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $282,040 | $76,746 | $205,294 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $276,511 | $75,242 | $201,269 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $265,775 | $72,321 | $193,454 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $261,784 | $71,235 | $190,549 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $256,657 | $69,840 | $186,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map