Estimated Value: $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Briar Ln, Selma, OR 97538 and is currently estimated at $254,000, approximately $907 per square foot. 440 Briar Ln is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $80 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1 | $80 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $80 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $80 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $80 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $71,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $69,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $67,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $65,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map