440 Brookside Dr Perkasie, PA 18944
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Brookside Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $551,100, approximately $263 per square foot. 440 Brookside Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Franchois Philip J and Franchois Regina M
Bought by
Kircher Jonathan J and Kircher Alison T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,640
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$466,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1986
Bought by
Franchois Philip J and Franchois Regina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kircher Jonathan J | $229,900 | -- | |
| Franchois Philip J | $100,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kircher Jonathan J | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,840 | $6,400 | $26,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map