440 E 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $717,478, approximately $573 per square foot. 440 E 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Abrego Jose Enrique
Bought by
Abrego Jose Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,198
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Abrego Miroslava
Bought by
Abrego Jose Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Abrego Jose Enrique and Pineda Silvia
Bought by
Abrego Jose Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Anna M
Bought by
Abrego Jose Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrego Jose Enrique | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Abrego Jose Enrique | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Abrego Jose Enrique | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Abrego Jose Enrique | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Orozco Maria Luisa | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrego Jose Enrique | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrego Jose Enrique | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrego Jose Enrique | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $453,381 | $265,089 | $188,292 |
| 2024 | $6,223 | $444,492 | $259,892 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $435,778 | $254,797 | $180,981 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $388,039 | $249,804 | $138,235 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $380,431 | $244,906 | $135,525 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $203,251 | $112,768 | $90,483 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $199,266 | $110,557 | $88,709 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $191,530 | $106,265 | $85,265 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $188,654 | $104,669 | $83,985 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $184,959 | $102,619 | $82,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map