448 E 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $588,447 - $750,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 E 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $669,362, approximately $762 per square foot. 448 E 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $54,135 | $20,707 | $33,428 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $53,074 | $20,301 | $32,773 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $52,034 | $19,903 | $32,131 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $51,014 | $19,513 | $31,501 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $50,015 | $19,131 | $30,884 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $48,533 | $18,564 | $29,969 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $47,582 | $18,200 | $29,382 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $45,737 | $17,495 | $28,242 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $45,051 | $17,233 | $27,818 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $44,170 | $16,896 | $27,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map