440 E 5th St Long Beach, CA 90802
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E 5th St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $1,394,667, approximately $438 per square foot. 440 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Mcvicker Benny L
Bought by
Mcvicker Liv Benny L and Mcvicker Liv Tamara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Mcvicker Ben L
Bought by
Mcvicker Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Mcvicker Ben L and Mcvicker Tamara Kay
Bought by
Mcvicker Ben L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Newell Genevieve
Bought by
Newell Genevieve and Newell Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Mcvicker Tamara Kay
Bought by
Mcvicker Ben L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvicker Liv Benny L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcvicker Benny L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcvicker Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Mcvicker Ben L | -- | None Available | |
| Newell Genevieve | -- | -- | |
| Mcvicker Ben L | -- | -- | |
| Newell Genevieve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $160,019 | $37,514 | $122,505 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $156,882 | $36,779 | $120,103 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $153,807 | $36,058 | $117,749 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $150,792 | $35,351 | $115,441 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $147,836 | $34,658 | $113,178 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $143,453 | $33,631 | $109,822 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $140,641 | $32,972 | $107,669 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $135,182 | $31,693 | $103,489 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $133,152 | $31,217 | $101,935 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $130,545 | $30,606 | $99,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map