440 E Garden Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $143,664, approximately $164 per square foot. 440 E Garden Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Brentwood Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1986
Bought by
Hahn William C and Hahn Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn William C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $233 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $233 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $233 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $233 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $49,300 | $14,100 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map