440 E Nicole Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Nicole Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,110,037, approximately $382 per square foot. 440 E Nicole Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Sassaman Stacey L
Bought by
Stacey Sassaman Revocable Trust and Sassaman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Cosumano Michael J
Bought by
Sassaman Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,250
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Cusumano Michael J
Bought by
Cusumano Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
San Gabriel Properties
Bought by
Cusumano Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Sassaman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sassaman Stacey L | $635,000 | -- | |
| Cusumano Michael J | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Cusumano Michael J | $375,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sassaman Stacey L | $476,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusumano Michael J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusumano Michael J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,895 | $902,841 | $315,994 | $586,847 |
| 2024 | $9,581 | $885,138 | $309,798 | $575,340 |
| 2023 | $9,439 | $867,783 | $303,724 | $564,059 |
| 2022 | $9,237 | $850,768 | $297,769 | $552,999 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $834,086 | $291,930 | $542,156 |
| 2020 | $8,980 | $825,534 | $288,937 | $536,597 |
| 2019 | $8,949 | $809,347 | $283,272 | $526,075 |
| 2018 | $8,729 | $793,478 | $277,718 | $515,760 |
| 2017 | $8,477 | $777,920 | $272,273 | $505,647 |
| 2016 | $8,218 | $762,666 | $266,934 | $495,732 |
| 2015 | $7,687 | $719,000 | $252,000 | $467,000 |
| 2014 | $6,016 | $566,000 | $198,000 | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map