Listed by RE/MAX Integrity, Bought with The Preview Group
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

440 E Sunset Way Unit 1 Issaquah, WA 98027

Olde Town Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $476,726 - $894,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,015 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2012

Last sale price $185,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 269% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,992 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Garage
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Clark Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2012

Absolutely fabulous TH in the heart of old downtown Issaquah. Private end unit with fenced yard, patio & balcony from master bedroom. Hardwood laminate flooring throughout main floor & carpeting upstairs. Plantation blinds on windows. Smaller but very functional kitchen w/all appliances. Large master suite w/walk in closet & California Closet System. Individual garage + 1 space. This is a Fannie Mae owned property approved for HomePath Mortgage. Purchase this home for as little as 3% down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barb Iverson

RE/MAX Integrity Listed on: 02/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesse Jaynes

The Preview Group License #10495

The Preview Group

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM320491

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8138900010

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Unit Floor Number: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliance Hookups: Cooking-Electric
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Upper
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1015
  • Window Coverings: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Numberof Assigned Spaces: 2
  • Parking Type: Individual Garage

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Forced Air
  • Water Heater: Attic-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Numberof Units in Building: 3
  • Numberof Units In Complex: 7
  • HOA Fees: 300
  • Cats And Dogs: No Restrictions
  • Association Contact: Michael Theisen (425) 709-5442
  • Common Property Features: Cable Tv, Outside Entry
  • Home Owner Dues Included: Garbage, Water/Sewer
  • Unit Features: Balcony/Deck/Patio, End Unit, Insulated Windows, Master Bath, Walk-In Closet, Yard

Schools

  • School District: ISS

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Alley, Curbs, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Parcel Number: 8138900010

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2338

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2012
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Current Estimated Value
$682,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$497,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,933
Interest Rate
3.83%
Estimated Equity
$561,499

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Gary L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Ingrid Lynne and Webb Ingrid L
Bought by
Carlson Gary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Foundation Mtg Corp
Bought by
Webb Ingrid L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Guenther Amy Annette -- Stewart Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $213,724 1St American
Carlson Gary L $210,800 Lawyers Title Agency
Webb Ingrid L $137,950 Western Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guenther Amy Annette $175,750
Previous Owner Carlson Gary L $197,000
Previous Owner Webb Ingrid L $99,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2012 04/03/12 Sold $185,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
03/02/2012 03/02/12 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2012 02/14/12 For Sale $185,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,592 $434,000 $144,200 $289,800
2023 $4,163 $483,000 $144,200 $338,800
2022 $3,373 $417,000 $115,400 $301,600
2021 $3,319 $363,000 $86,500 $276,500
2020 $3,510 $332,000 $86,500 $245,500
2018 $2,935 $332,000 $72,100 $259,900
2017 $2,688 $284,000 $72,100 $211,900
2016 $2,545 $270,000 $57,700 $212,300
2015 $2,505 $251,000 $57,700 $193,300
2014 -- $243,000 $53,800 $189,200
2013 -- $176,000 $53,800 $122,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM320491

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 813890-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.