440 Eastside Dr White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $327,653 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Eastside Dr, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $368,663, approximately $194 per square foot. 440 Eastside Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Bought by
Yaeger Joel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Bought by
Bruce Donald B Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaeger Joel P | $70,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Donald B Cathy | $63,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,350 | $8,400 | $66,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,350 | $8,400 | $66,950 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $54,825 | $5,550 | $49,275 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $54,825 | $5,550 | $49,275 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $54,825 | $5,550 | $49,275 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $54,825 | $5,550 | $49,275 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $54,825 | $5,550 | $49,275 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $40,725 | $4,525 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $40,725 | $4,525 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $40,725 | $4,525 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $34,725 | $4,525 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $34,725 | $4,525 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map