440 Estates Dr Sacramento, CA 95864
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Estates Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $1,161,833, approximately $483 per square foot. 440 Estates Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra Oaks K-8, Encina Preparatory High School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Pappas James Michael and Pappas Teresa S
Bought by
Pappas James M and Pappas Teresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Pappas James M and Pappas Teresa Shea
Bought by
Pappas James M and Pappas Teresa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,500
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Pappas James M and Pappas Teresa S
Bought by
Pappas James M and Pappas Teresa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Pappas James M and Pappas Teresa S
Bought by
Pappas James M and Pappas Teresa S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas James M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Pappas James M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Pappas James Michael | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Pappas James Michael | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Pappas James M | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas James M | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Pappas James M | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Pappas James M | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Pappas James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pappas James Michael | $333,500 | |
| Closed | Pappas James M | $406,500 | |
| Closed | Pappas James M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $466,580 | $136,643 | $329,937 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $457,432 | $133,964 | $323,468 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $448,464 | $131,338 | $317,126 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $439,671 | $128,763 | $310,908 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $431,051 | $126,239 | $304,812 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $426,632 | $124,945 | $301,687 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $418,268 | $122,496 | $295,772 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $410,068 | $120,095 | $289,973 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $402,029 | $117,741 | $284,288 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $394,147 | $115,433 | $278,714 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $388,228 | $113,700 | $274,528 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $380,624 | $111,473 | $269,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map