441 Estates Dr Sacramento, CA 95864
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Estates Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $1,183,702, approximately $479 per square foot. 441 Estates Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra Oaks K-8, Encina Preparatory High School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Nurdy Muny Inc
Bought by
Davis Brian Russel and Davis Melanie Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Carson John V
Bought by
Nurdy Muny Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Bacolod Maricris C
Bought by
Bacolod Nilo F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Frantz Mary Judith
Bought by
Carson John V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Frantz Richard L and Frantz Mary Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brian Russel | -- | None Available | |
| Nurdy Muny Inc | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bacolod Nilo F | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Carson John V | $595,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Frantz Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nurdy Muny Inc | $471,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson John V | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frantz Richard L | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,716 | $904,570 | $324,278 | $580,292 |
| 2024 | $12,716 | $886,834 | $317,920 | $568,914 |
| 2023 | $10,963 | $869,446 | $311,687 | $557,759 |
| 2022 | $10,600 | $852,399 | $305,576 | $546,823 |
| 2021 | $10,426 | $835,686 | $299,585 | $536,101 |
| 2020 | $10,234 | $827,118 | $296,514 | $530,604 |
| 2019 | $11,358 | $810,900 | $290,700 | $520,200 |
| 2018 | $9,866 | $795,000 | $285,000 | $510,000 |
| 2017 | $9,333 | $739,500 | $267,750 | $471,750 |
| 2016 | $8,711 | $725,000 | $262,500 | $462,500 |
| 2015 | $8,598 | $717,017 | $253,064 | $463,953 |
| 2014 | $8,422 | $702,972 | $248,107 | $454,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map