440 Everest Peak Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $525,297 - $574,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Everest Peak, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $550,824, approximately $254 per square foot. 440 Everest Peak is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Beaumont Ll
Bought by
Mcgrath Dennis J and Mcgrath Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,650
Outstanding Balance
$233,220
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Dennis J | $366,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrath Dennis J | $292,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $446,282 | $76,943 | $369,339 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $428,955 | $73,956 | $354,999 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $420,545 | $72,506 | $348,039 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $412,300 | $71,085 | $341,215 |
| 2020 | $6,571 | $408,074 | $70,357 | $337,717 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $400,074 | $68,978 | $331,096 |
| 2018 | $6,523 | $392,230 | $67,626 | $324,604 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $384,540 | $66,300 | $318,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map