446 Diamond Peak Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $508,709 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Diamond Peak, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $529,927, approximately $260 per square foot. 446 Diamond Peak is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Beckman Charles E and Beckman Sheryl D
Bought by
Beckman Charles E and Beckman Sheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Beaumont Ll
Bought by
Beckman Charles E and Beckman Sheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,406
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Beckman Charles E | $343,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckman Charles E | $323,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $416,481 | $76,942 | $339,539 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $400,310 | $73,955 | $326,355 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $392,461 | $72,505 | $319,956 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $384,767 | $71,084 | $313,683 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $380,823 | $70,356 | $310,467 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $373,357 | $68,978 | $304,379 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $366,037 | $67,626 | $298,411 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $358,860 | $66,300 | $292,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map