440 Hamilton Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $677,787 - $793,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $746,447, approximately $622 per square foot. 440 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Gary John
Bought by
Wilson Gary John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gary John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilson Gary John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Gary John | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $285,577 | $36,222 | $249,355 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $279,978 | $35,512 | $244,466 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $114,489 | $34,816 | $79,673 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $112,245 | $34,134 | $78,111 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $110,045 | $33,465 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $108,917 | $33,122 | $75,795 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $106,782 | $32,473 | $74,309 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $104,689 | $31,837 | $72,852 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $102,637 | $31,213 | $71,424 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $100,625 | $30,601 | $70,024 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $99,115 | $30,142 | $68,973 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $97,174 | $29,552 | $67,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map