440 Indies Dr Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $3,187,000 - $3,394,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,517
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Indies Dr, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $3,317,862, approximately $734 per square foot. 440 Indies Dr is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Orchid Island Prop Inc
Bought by
Leithiser William A and Leithiser Loraine C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leithiser William A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $1,217,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $151 | $1,217,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $151 | $1,148,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $147 | $1,114,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $136 | $1,082,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $125 | $1,067,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,036,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $1,017,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $996,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $975,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $103 | $968,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $961,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map