440 Jackson St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,758 - $508,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Jackson St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $471,440, approximately $302 per square foot. 440 Jackson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Medeiros Peter G
Bought by
Medeiros Peter G and Medeiros Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Kamionek Kathleen
Bought by
Medeiros Peter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Peter G | -- | None Available | |
| Medeiros Peter G | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Peter G | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Peter G | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Peter G | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $434,800 | $124,700 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $397,200 | $120,000 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $336,000 | $102,900 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $298,900 | $93,500 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $251,100 | $86,500 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $214,600 | $82,800 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $201,100 | $78,900 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $184,800 | $77,400 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $180,400 | $79,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $181,100 | $82,200 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $178,100 | $79,200 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $191,100 | $83,400 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map