450 Jackson St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Jackson St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $368,583, approximately $393 per square foot. 450 Jackson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Gagliardi Judith and Gagliardi Theodore C
Bought by
Bonanca Christine and Bonanca Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,897
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Rosaria F
Bought by
Gagliardi Theodore C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonanca Christine | $233,505 | -- | |
| Gagliardi Theodore C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagliardi Theodore C | $228,375 | |
| Closed | Bonanca Christine | $229,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $309,700 | $124,800 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $266,300 | $102,900 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $230,400 | $93,600 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $200,000 | $86,600 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $180,000 | $82,800 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $172,900 | $78,900 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $165,200 | $77,400 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $165,300 | $79,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $164,300 | $82,300 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $161,200 | $79,200 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $165,400 | $83,400 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map