456 Smith St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $513,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Smith St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $422,926, approximately $355 per square foot. 456 Smith St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Guimont Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,830
Outstanding Balance
$110,343
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Franco Gil and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Habib Robert and Habib Ana S
Bought by
Franco Gil and Franco Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,876
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1989
Sold by
Bird Bary
Bought by
Souza Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
10.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guimont Loren | $139,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $226,000 | -- | |
| Franco Gil | $143,000 | -- | |
| Souza Steven | $128,000 | -- | |
| Souza Steven A | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guimont Loren | $134,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Steven A | $141,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Steven A | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Steven A | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $336,200 | $128,400 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $316,900 | $123,600 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $293,500 | $105,900 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $252,500 | $96,300 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $218,600 | $89,100 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $196,100 | $85,300 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $188,300 | $81,200 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $180,000 | $79,700 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $179,700 | $81,300 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $175,400 | $84,700 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $175,100 | $81,600 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $179,300 | $85,800 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map