Estimated Value: $420,172 - $674,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Oak St, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $535,043, approximately $239 per square foot. 440 Oak St is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Mountain Pathways School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $262,100 | $41,200 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $32 | $262,100 | $41,200 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $262,100 | $41,200 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $262,100 | $41,200 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $152,100 | $37,500 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $152,100 | $37,500 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $152,100 | $37,500 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $152,100 | $37,500 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $161,200 | $37,500 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,900 | $35,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map