440 Pinebrook Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $249,357 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Pinebrook Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $265,339, approximately $149 per square foot. 440 Pinebrook Cir is a home with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Baudean Aubrey A
Bought by
Aubrey Baudean And Cindy Baudean Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Bought by
Bauden Aubrey A and Bauden Cindy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubrey Baudean And Cindy Baudean Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauden Aubrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $24,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $24,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $23,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $23,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $23,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $23,816 | $0 | $0 |