440 River Dr Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $642,111 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 River Dr, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $665,028, approximately $295 per square foot. 440 River Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School and Hopkins Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Nuttelman Jeremy J and Nuttelman Tracy E
Bought by
Nuttelman Jeremy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuttelman Jeremy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $548,700 | $131,900 | $416,800 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $537,600 | $131,900 | $405,700 |
| 2023 | $5,853 | $507,200 | $131,900 | $375,300 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $438,000 | $131,900 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $432,000 | $131,900 | $300,100 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $410,500 | $131,900 | $278,600 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $410,500 | $131,900 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $410,500 | $131,900 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $404,100 | $131,900 | $272,200 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $404,100 | $131,900 | $272,200 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $404,100 | $131,900 | $272,200 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $404,100 | $131,900 | $272,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map