440 S Hill St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 S Hill St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $838,530, approximately $767 per square foot. 440 S Hill St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and La Purisima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Carey Paul and Carey Marci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,078
Outstanding Balance
$32,318
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$806,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Michael Nielsen Louis and Michael Francine P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Paul | $134,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $135,015 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Paul | $133,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $210,062 | $129,736 | $80,326 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $205,944 | $127,193 | $78,751 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $201,906 | $124,699 | $77,207 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $197,948 | $122,254 | $75,694 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $194,067 | $119,857 | $74,210 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $192,078 | $118,628 | $73,450 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $188,312 | $116,302 | $72,010 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $184,620 | $114,021 | $70,599 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $181,000 | $111,785 | $69,215 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $177,451 | $109,593 | $67,858 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $174,786 | $107,947 | $66,839 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $171,363 | $105,833 | $65,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map