Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandy Goulet
Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke
(802) 626-4222
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Discover this inviting Northeast Kingdom home with 8' ROW access to beautiful Shadow Lake. Offering a thoughtfully designed home, this property is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, whether on the covered porch, by a fire pit in the large backyard, or in the charming party barn. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept living area with 2+ bedrooms, office, and laundry, a full bath, and plenty of flexible space to make your own. Enjoy all the amenities of a waterfront camp with just a short walk to the lake and a shared dock—ideal for launching your kayak, keeping a boat, or simply soaking in the lake views. Shadow Lake is well-loved for its clear waters and recreational opportunities, making this property a true retreat. Conveniently located near summer lake activities as well as the area’s year-round outdoor adventures, this home offers the best of both relaxation and recreation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke License #081.0120113 Listed on: 03/06/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | +117.3% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Sold | $115,000 | -3.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2018 03/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | For Sale | $119,000 | +3.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2017 11/23/17 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,663 | $123,600 | $57,200 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $123,600 | $57,200 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $123,600 | $57,200 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $123,600 | $57,200 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $116,800 | $55,800 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $116,800 | $55,800 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $116,800 | $55,800 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $116,800 | $55,800 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $91,600 | $45,000 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $916 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandy Goulet
Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke
(802) 626-4222
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
April Lane
Century 21 Farm & Forest
(802) 754-2565
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cindy Sanville
Sanville Real Estate, LLC
(802) 673-8102
12 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bruno Marquis
Century 21 Farm & Forest
(802) 334-5746
65 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5078463
APN: 243-077-10459
Ask me questions while you tour the home.