440 W Canton Ave Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 W Canton Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $558,299, approximately $473 per square foot. 440 W Canton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and St. Margaret Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Camille Sacco
Bought by
Sacco Camille and Gangi Arianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Pollock Sandra
Bought by
Sacco Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Watson Cynthia
Bought by
Pollock Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Rosa Lee
Bought by
Watson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacco Camille | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sacco Camille | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Pollock Sandra | $79,000 | Cosmopolitan Title Agency In | |
| Watson Cynthia | $150,000 | First Sw Title Co Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sacco Camille | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Cynthia | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,635 | $265,287 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,635 | $265,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $258,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $214,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $208,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $202,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $199,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $194,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $191,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $187,427 | $111,500 | $75,927 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $147,811 | $92,000 | $55,811 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $133,475 | $80,000 | $53,475 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $98,548 | $60,000 | $38,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map