440 W River Rd Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $472,595 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 W River Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $509,532, approximately $379 per square foot. 440 W River Rd is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Bought by
Seybert Mark and Seybert Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seybert Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $321,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $224,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $224,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $191,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $191,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $156,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $156,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $154,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $154,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $166,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $166,874 | $0 | $0 |