Estimated Value: $715,000 - $840,951
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 W Schulte Rd, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $761,488, approximately $299 per square foot. 440 W Schulte Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $419,765 | $146,428 | $273,337 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $411,535 | $143,557 | $267,978 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $403,467 | $140,743 | $262,724 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $395,557 | $137,984 | $257,573 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $387,802 | $135,279 | $252,523 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $383,826 | $133,892 | $249,934 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $376,301 | $131,267 | $245,034 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $368,924 | $128,694 | $240,230 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $361,691 | $126,171 | $235,520 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $354,599 | $123,697 | $230,902 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $342,431 | $119,452 | $222,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map