4400 Alazan Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Alazan Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $613,396, approximately $356 per square foot. 4400 Alazan Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sutter's Mill Elementary School, Gold Trail School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Ford Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Mckane William Ryan and Mckane Maureen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$182,212
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$431,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Triggs Emily Tr and Dec Of Trust Of 1/81
Bought by
Triggs Emily M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckane William Ryan | $476,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Triggs Emily M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckane William Ryan | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Mckane William Ryan | $68,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $388,000 | $167,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $388,000 | $167,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $378,000 | $167,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $378,000 | $167,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $378,000 | $167,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $378,000 | $167,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $378,000 | $167,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $378,000 | $167,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $378,000 | $167,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $349,000 | $154,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $326,500 | $144,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $326,500 | $144,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map