4400 Apollo Dr Carson City, NV 89706
New Empire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Apollo Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $393,294, approximately $280 per square foot. 4400 Apollo Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Jaureguy Gloria G and Jaureguy Micharel R
Bought by
Gardner Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,837
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Jaureguy Gloria G and Osborn Robert B
Bought by
Jaureguy Gloria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Cynthia J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Jaureguy Gloria G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Cynthia J | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $48,817 | $26,250 | $22,567 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $48,723 | $26,250 | $22,473 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $46,860 | $26,250 | $20,610 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $39,691 | $21,525 | $18,166 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $38,070 | $19,600 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $36,253 | $16,975 | $19,278 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $36,086 | $16,975 | $19,111 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $35,640 | $16,100 | $19,540 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $34,451 | $14,000 | $20,451 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $33,281 | $12,390 | $20,891 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $30,680 | $10,500 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map