4400 Maple Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,048 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Maple Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $756,012, approximately $713 per square foot. 4400 Maple Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Sandoval Erika E
Bought by
Sandoval Genaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,307
Outstanding Balance
$176,631
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$579,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Sd Coastline Three Lp
Bought by
Sandoval Genaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,307
Outstanding Balance
$176,631
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$579,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Davila Carlos F and Davila Crystal L
Bought by
Sd Coastline Three Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2006
Sold by
Radcliffe Kevin
Bought by
Radcliffe Linda S and Prior Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,980
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Radcliffe Linda S and Prior Linda S
Bought by
Davila Carlos F and Davila Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,980
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Genaro | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sandoval Genaro | $264,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sd Coastline Three Lp | $195,000 | Accommodation | |
| Radcliffe Linda S | -- | California Title Company | |
| Davila Carlos F | $429,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Genaro | $257,307 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Genaro | $257,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Radcliffe Linda S | $85,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Carlos F | $343,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $338,216 | $213,948 | $124,268 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $331,585 | $209,753 | $121,832 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $325,085 | $205,641 | $119,444 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $318,711 | $201,609 | $117,102 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $312,462 | $197,656 | $114,806 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $309,259 | $195,630 | $113,629 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $303,196 | $191,795 | $111,401 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $297,252 | $188,035 | $109,217 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $291,425 | $184,349 | $107,076 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $285,712 | $180,735 | $104,977 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $281,422 | $178,021 | $103,401 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $275,910 | $174,534 | $101,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map